Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, KNOWSLEY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4PS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,500
+31.3%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+2.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+23.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+84.1%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4PS
← Back to All Properties