BADGERS, POTMANS LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 5JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£345,000+53.3%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+109.3%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500+34.4%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 4 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1