Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, OLD HALL LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4NY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.9%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
-20.9%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+73.0%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,637 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,363
-30.6%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£30,637 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-28.6%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4NY
← Back to All Properties