Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FARADAY ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL2 1RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+35.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+13.2%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 18 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 1RN
← Back to All Properties