Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MILLFIELDS, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8HE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,995
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£3,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,995
+4.2%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #7
£96,000
+10.3%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
+20.2%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,350
+34.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+38.7%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 8HE
← Back to All Properties