Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, POPPLETON CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,500
+15.9%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,450
+5.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV1 3BF
← Back to All Properties