Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, EMSWORTH ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 0BS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+15.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+21.5%
Sold on 2 November 2015
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,500
-11.8%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+44.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+72.9%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 0BS
← Back to All Properties