Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BRIXHAM DRIVE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£41,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+20.2%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£41,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,800
+19.9%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1BH
← Back to All Properties