Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ALWYN GARDENS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-2.9%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,500
+13.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+24.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1LW
← Back to All Properties