Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MARSEILLES CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6YT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+24.6%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000
+15.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+28.6%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+33.9%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+35.3%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6YT
← Back to All Properties