Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
223, LYTHAM ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+110.2%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£71,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9UD
← Back to All Properties