Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£221,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 January 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+28.3%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+32.2%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,995
+69.1%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+54.5%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties