Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BEATRICE STREET, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+21.2%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+51.8%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+64.6%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8AE
← Back to All Properties