Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BATTALION WAY, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,500
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£407,500
+50.9%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
-1.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
-8.3%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 8 October 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4RN
← Back to All Properties