Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NURSERY CLOSE, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£121,605 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,395
+4.0%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,395 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 15 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 9WA
← Back to All Properties