Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CROMER ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+39.7%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
-4.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+120.7%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£102,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 27 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AX
← Back to All Properties