Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HEAP STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£50,000
+17.6%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,500
+63.5%
Sold on 16 April 2020
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,000
-39.5%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+72.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1RL
← Back to All Properties