24, CLARENDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG6 1PB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+15.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000+102.3%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Terraced
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500+47.8%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Terraced
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1