Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
466B, BOLTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN4 8UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+58.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
-4.9%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+63.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,750
+14.7%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 8UN
← Back to All Properties