27, DANESCOURT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH41 8AH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£7,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£127,500+6.5%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,750+9.9%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000+17.2%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000+179.7%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250+18.8%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 5 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1