Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
289, BARROWS LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£22,375 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,000
+20.2%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,625
+84.5%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,675 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 10 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1RE
← Back to All Properties