Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HILLCREST, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 9DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,000
+19.4%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
+21.9%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+42.6%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,250
+5.2%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+82.1%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 9DH
← Back to All Properties