9, CLIFTON PLACE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD18 2AB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+41.1%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000+6.9%
Sold on 22 September 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+118.9%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+32.7%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1