Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.5%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
-25.5%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-8.3%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+20.7%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+174.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 11 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0EG
← Back to All Properties