10, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 6ET

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£107,950
Last Sold Price
18 January 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£107,950+35.0%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950+40.3%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+56.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+17.7%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1