Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BURNSIDE CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£20,025 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+7.4%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£20,025 from previous sale
Sale #6
£269,975
+28.6%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Terraced
+£59,975 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+6.6%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+45.9%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+101.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£67,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,150
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1EL
← Back to All Properties