28, GARDEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7ED

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£223,000+1.4%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+11.8%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,750+109.4%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£102,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,950+32.3%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1