Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
-6.7%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+32.7%
Sold on 17 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-24.6%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 21 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties