Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SHORTLAND PLACE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+9.8%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+110.3%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
-12.4%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4AN
← Back to All Properties