Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, MARION STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+25.1%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+43.4%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+115.9%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2BJ
← Back to All Properties