7, HILLSIDE AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 2HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000-3.1%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+56.9%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+53.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+27.9%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1