Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HOLLY APPROACH, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9TD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,500
+44.6%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+5.3%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+5.6%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-7.2%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+127.3%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 9TD
← Back to All Properties