Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BARTON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6RX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£31,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.8%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,950
+26.2%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+10.3%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+67.2%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+56.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6RX
← Back to All Properties