Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, NEWLANDS, OLD HERTFORD ROAD, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+71.1%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+21.1%
Sold on 11 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 11 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5EX
← Back to All Properties