Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINDMILL WAY, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 1GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 September 2016
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-3.8%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+1.1%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,500
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 1GR
← Back to All Properties