Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, STUART HOUSE, ST PETERS STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
-15.5%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+6.4%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,250
+83.7%
Sold on 23 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 19 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1BQ
← Back to All Properties