Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
462, WOODGRANGE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+16.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+79.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 19 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3ED
← Back to All Properties