38, BYRON STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 9NN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.0%
Price Change
+£250,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+125.0%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£250,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995+39.9%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000+11.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+104.8%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1