Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WORSTER COURT, RANSON ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+33.7%
Sold on 6 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+56.0%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+22.3%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 21 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4AW
← Back to All Properties