21, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 3TD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+23.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000+14.1%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500+103.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1