Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STANMER PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£608,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£608,000
+23.5%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£492,500
+61.5%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+30.3%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+17.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+207.7%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7JL
← Back to All Properties