Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DUCKETT'S MEAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+31.7%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
-2.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+35.3%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,995
Sold on 21 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9GY
← Back to All Properties