Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 218, VALLEY MILL, PARK ROAD, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+4.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+5.0%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 11 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 22 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 9GY
← Back to All Properties