4, LAUREL AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B12 8RD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,500
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£132,500+15.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+13.4%
Sold on 4 March 2020
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,450+170.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+17.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,800
Sold on 17 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1