Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
263, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+11.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+42.0%
Sold on 17 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+22.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+187.4%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties