47, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO40 9GL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£35,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+19.9%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£35,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,300+1.3%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£2,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000+152.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£107,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995+42.8%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+88.5%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 18 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1