Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, CROMER WAY, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+84.6%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+64.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+48.4%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+29.3%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 28 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EE
← Back to All Properties