39, WATERS EDGE GREEN, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

PR3 1QY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.7%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£158,000+110.7%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000-30.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1