34, CAMBRIDGE STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7PA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+54.1%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,500+30.3%
Sold on 15 September 2008
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000+107.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+10.0%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+27.7%
Sold on 27 May 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1