Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, MURDOCK AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,000
+17.9%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+23.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950
+83.6%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
-1.3%
Sold on 3 November 1999
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BL
← Back to All Properties